List of Films

AUSTRALIA

Continental Drift - Dir: Anna Helme / 2011 / 15 min / Narrative Short

The Hidden Gem - Dir: Namratha Thomas / 2012 / 26.14 min / Documentary Short

* The Lala Road - Dir: Letitia Lamb / 2012 / 10 min / Documentary Short Competition

Milk & Vodka - Dir: Tonnette Stanford / 2013 / 24 min / Narrative Short

These Empty Streets - Dir: Jarrah Gurrie / 2012 / 30 min / Narrative Short

The Wilding - Dir: Grant Scicluna / 2012 / 15 min / Narrative Short

AUSTRIA

* Homophobia - Dir: Gregor Schmidinger / 2012 / 23 min / International Narrative Short Competition

AUSTRIA / USA

Hatch - Dir: Christoph Kuschnig / 2012 / 19 min / Narrative Short 

AUSTRIA / GERMANY

Taboo (Leben Will Ich) - Dir: Chiara Grabmayr / 2011 / 7.52 min / Narrative Short 

BELGIUM

Little Flower (Petite Fleur) - Dir: Jaro Minne / 2012 / 5 min / Narrative Short

BRAZIL

Black Mask (Máscara Negra) - Dir: Rene Brasil / 2011 / 15 min / Narrative Short

CAMBODIA

* Two Girls Against The Rain - Dir: Sao Sopheak /2012 / 11 min / Documentary Short Competition         

CANADA

* House For Sale - Dir: Eisha Marjara / 2012 / 18 min / / International Narrative Short Competition

Inner Cabin - Dir: Jonathan Lemieux / 2013 / 3.5 min / Experimental Short

Putting The "I" In Trans - Dir: Steen Starr/ 2012 / 5 min / Documentary Short

Route Of Acceptance - Dir: Heather Tobin / 2012 / 115 min / Narrative Feature

CANADA / USA

The Commitment - Dir: Albert M. Chan / 2012 / 20 min / Narrative Short

CHILE

* The Blessed (La Santa) - Dir: Mauricio Lopez Fernandez / 2012 / 14 min / Int'l Narrative Short Competition

CHINA

Mama Rainbow - Dir: Popo Fan / 2012 / 80 min / Documentary Feature

Strong- Dir: Xiaogang Wei / 2012 / 80 min / Documentary Short

CROATIA / MACEDONIA / MONTENEGRO / SERBIA / SLOVENIA

The Parade (Parada) - Dir: Srdjan Dragojevic / 2011 / 115 min / Narrative Feature – Opening Film

CUBA / GERMANY

Mila Caos - Dir: Simon Paetau / 2011 / 18.3 min / Narrative Short

DENMARK / PAKISTAN

* Hide And Seek (Chuppan Chupai) - Dir: Saadat Munir, Saad Khan / 2013 / 67 min / Documentary Feature Competition

FINLAND

Beauty Sleep (Päivät Kuin Unta) - Dir: Elias Koskimies / 2010 / 46 min / Narrative Feature

I've Only Just Begun - Dir: Elias Koskimies / 2012 / 6.24 min / Musical Short

FRANCE

Consent (Consentement) - Dir: Cyril Legann / 2011 / 13 min / Narrative Short

Noor - Dir: Guillaume Giovanetti, Cagla Zencirci / 2012 / 79 min / Narrative Feature

Me (Moi) - Dir: Ines Sedan / 2011 / 5 min / Animation Short

FRANCE / SPAIN

* Holden - Dir: Roque Madrid, Juan Arcones / 2012 / 19 min / International Narrative Short Competition

GERMANY

Deep Down Ballet (Jetzt Aber Ballett) - Dir: Isabell Šuba / 2012 / 30 min / Narrative Short

It's Consuming Me - Dir: Kai Stänicke / 2012 / 3.09 min / Narrative Short

One Shot - Dir: Dietrich Brüggemann / 2011 / 11 min / Narrative Short

GERMANY / ITALY

Fresh Fruit - Dir: Diane Busuttil / 2012 / 9.21 min / Narrative Short

HONG KONG

Graupel Poetry - Dir: Bruce X. Saxway / 2011 / 77 min / Narrative Feature

Speechless (Wu Yan) - Dir: Simon Chung / 2012 / 92 min / Narrative Feature

Lan Yu - Dir: Stanley Kwan / 2001 / 86 min / Narrative Feature

INDIA

* …And The Unclaimed (... Ebang Bewarish) - Dir: Debalina / 2013 / 61 min / Documentary Feature Competition

Auroville 316 - Dir: Shamin Desai / 2001 / 86 min / Narrative Feature

* Beyond Binary - Dir: Ananya Kasaravalli / 2012 / 30 min / Documentary Short Competition & Riyad Wadia Award Competition

Break The Closet - Dir: Zubin Driver / 2013 / 1.35 min / Narrative Short

Chitrangada - The Crowning Wish - Dir: Rituparno Ghosh / 2012 / 135 min / Narrative Feature – Closing Film

* Curtains - Dir: Nakshatra / 7 min / 2012 / Narrative Short / Riyad Wadia Award Competition

* Dopheri - Dir: Manava Naik / 2012 / 60 min / Narrative Feature / Riyad Wadia Award Competition

Heroine N Hero (Kothie N Panthie) - Dir: Neville Bhaskaran  / 2011 / 13 min / Narrative Short   

* In Some Moments..  (Kuch Palon Mein..) - Dir: Avinash Matta / 2013 / 20 min / Indian Narrative Short Competition & Riyad Wadia Award  Competition

In-Between Days (Dui Dhuranir Golpo) - Dir: Sankha / 2012 / 58 min / Documentary Feature

* Lonely (Tanha) - Dir: Suresh Shelar / 2013 / 15 min / Indian Narrative Short Competition       

* Lonely Walls (Ektya Bhinti) Dir: Rohan Kanawade / 2012 / 38 min / Narrative Short / Riyad Wadia Award Competition 

* The Reel And The Real - Dir: Santosh Kumar Panda / 2013 / 15 min / Indian Narrative Short Competition       

* Reminiscence Of Ether - Dir: Veena Kulkarni / 2013 / 21 min / Narrative Short / Riyad Wadia Award Competition

* Rendezvous - Dir: Aditya Shankar / 2012 / 10.11 min / Narrative Short / Riyad Wadia Award Competition     

 * Urmi - Dir: Jehangir Jani / 2012 / 10. 25 min / Indian Narrative Short Competition       

INDIA / USA

Free - Dir:  Nayantara Roy / 2012 / 5 min / Musical Short

The Lady And The Tramp - Dir: Abha Talesara / 2012 / 1.2 min / Narrative Short

INDIA / UK

Time Out - Dir: Rikhil Bahadur / 2011 / 13 min / Narrative Short

INDONESIA

Parts Of The Heart (Menjelajahi Ruang Hati) - Dir: Paul Agusta / 2012 / 90 min / Narrative Feature

IRAN

Facing Mirrors (Aynehaye Rooberoo) - Dir: Negar Azarbayjani / 2011 / 102 min / Narrative Feature

ISRAEL

* A Backside Approach - Dir: Nimrod Rinot / 2012 / 8 min / International Narrative Short Competition

W And Z - Dir: Emil Ray & Ronny Almog / 2012 / 15 min / Experimental Short    

ISRAEL / THE NETHERLANDS

* The Invisible Men (Gvarim Bilti Nirim) - Dir: Yariv Mozer / 2012 / 68 min / Documentary Feature Competition

ITALY

World Above Head (Il Mondo Sopra La Testa) - Dir: Peter Marcias / 2012 / 12 min / Animation Short       

 JAPAN / USA

 Tsuyako - Dir: Mitsuyo Miyazaki / 2011 / 25 min / Narrative

MOROCCO / THE NETHERLANDS

I Am Gay And Muslim - Dir: Chris Belloni / 2012 / 57 min / Documentary Feature

NORWAY

Not A Man In Sight (Ingen Mann I Sikte) - Dir: Mette Aakerholm Gardell / 2012 / 56 min / Documentary Feature

THE NETHERLANDS

Boy - Dir: Tami Ravid / 2012 / 45 min / Narrative Feature

Growing Pains - Dir: Stien Weijers / 2012 / 2 min / Animation Short

PORTUGAL / USA

Down Here - Dir: Diogo Costa Amarante / 2011 / 11 min / Narrative Short

SINGAPORE / USA

The Binding Of Ishmael - Dir: Taofik Kolade / 2010 / 8 min / Narrative Short

SLOVAKIA

* Angels (Anjeli) - Dir: Robert Sveda / 2012 / 95 min / International Narrative Feature Competition

SLOVENIA

(A)Typical Couple - Dir: Masa Zia Lenardic, Anja Wutej / 2012 / 6 min / Narrative Short   

SPAIN

Awake (Despierta) - Dir: Rafa Salom 'Lubov' / 2011 / 3.13 min / Animation Short

Neighbors (Vecinas) - Dir: Eli Navarro / 2012 / 15 min / Narrative Short

The Piece Of Furniture (El Mueble De Las Fotos) - Dir: Giovanni Maccelli / 2009 / 2.2 min / Narrative Short      

Unanimated (Desanimado) - Dir: Emilio Martí López / 2011 / 7 min / Animation Short

SPAIN / UK

* London London - My Olympic Diary With Yogurinha Borova - Dir: Alejandro Negueruela / 2013/ 35 min / Documentary Short Competition           

SPAIN / USA

* Ha(r)d To Say - Dir: Miguel Gabaldon / 2012 / 13 min / International Narrative Short Competition

Passing Through (Pasajero) - Dir: Miguel Gabaldon / 2009 / 13 min / Narrative Short 

SWEDEN

One Night - Dir: Joséphine Adams / 2012 / 23 min / Narrative Short 

Alle Werden - Dir: Piet Baumgartner / 2011 / 19 min / Narrative Short 

Prora - Dir: Stéphane Riethauser / 2012 / 23 min / Narrative Short 

UGANADA / USA

Call Me Kuchu - Dir: Katherine Fairfax Wright & Malika Zouhali-Worrall / 2012 / 87 min / Documentary Feature

UK

Always Again - Dir: Estel Camprecios / 2011 / 6 min / Narrative Short

A Stable For Disabled Horses - Dir: Fabio Youniss / 2012 / 14 min / Narrative Short

* What You Looking At? - Dir: Faryal / 2012 / 9.5 min / International Narrative Short Competition

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

As They Say (Kif Ma Yi Qulu) - Dir: Hicham Ayouch / 2011 / 13 min / Narrative Short

USA

2nd Best - Dir: Sarah Gertrude Shapiro / 2012 / 8 min / Narrative Short

Adults Only - Dir: Michael J. Saul / 2013 / 26.16 min / Narrative Short

Beyond The Team - Dir: Tim Kulikowski / 2012 / 14 min / Documentary Short

Coffee & Pie - Dir: Douglas Horn / 2011 / 15 min / Narrative Short  

The Commitment - Dir: Albert M. Chan / 2012 / 20 min / Narrative Short

The Devotion Project: More Than Ever - Dir: Antony Osso / 2011 / 10 min / Documentary Short

Eating Out: The Open Weekend - Dir: Q. Allan Brocka / 2011 / 80 min / Narrative Feature

Entwine - Dir: Raymond Yeung / 2012 / 10 min / Narrative Short

Free Man - Dir: Kathryn Rotondi / 2011 / 17 min / Narrative Short

Gayby - Dir: Jonathan Lisecki / 2012 / 89 min / Narrative Feature

Go Go Reject - Dir: Michael J. Saul / 2010 / 20 min / Narrative Short

Hard Knock Rock: Sufferin' Till You're Straight - Dir: David Scheve, Willie Ito / 2012 / 3 min / Animation Short

I Am Gay - Dir: Cyra K. Polizzi, Christopher Weiher / 2009 / 4 min / Musical Short

* Jackpot - Dir: Adam Baran / 2012 / 10 min / International Narrative Short Competition

Keep The Lights On - Dir: Ira Sachs / 2012 / 101 min / Narrative Feature

* Kiss Me - Dir: Jules Nurrish / 2012 / 11.27 min / International Narrative Short Competition

Last Man Out - Dir: David M. Young / 2012 / 16 min / Narrative Short

Love Or Whatever - Dir: Rosser Goodman / 2012 / 84 min / Narrative Feature

Me - Dir: Adolfo R. Mora / 2013 / 3.3 min / Experimental Short

The Men Next Door - Dir: Rob Williams / 2012 / 84 min / Narrative Feature

The Men's Room - Dir: Jane Pickett / 2012 / 15 min / Narrative Short  

* Morgan - Dir: Michael Akers / 2012 / 89 min / Narrative Feature Competition

The Ode (re-edited version) - Dir: Ghalib Shiraz Dhalla, Neil Lahiri / 2013 / 100 min / Narrative Feature 

One Of These Things Is Not Like The Others - Dir: Adam Wilson / 2012 / 8.19 min / Narrative Short

* A Perfect Ending - Dir: Nicole Conn / 2012 / 110 min / Narrative Feature Competition

* Performance Anxiety - Dir: Reid Waterer / 2012 / 15 min / International Narrative Short Competition

* The Plan - Dir: Vivek Sharma / 2012 / 14 min / International Narrative Short Competition

* Polaroid Girl - Dir: April Maxey / 2012 / 17 min / International Narrative Short Competition

Pride - Dir: Marc Saltarelli / 2011 / 22 min / Narrative Short

The Queen Of My Dreams - Dir: Ryan Logan, Fawzia Mirza / 2012 / 3 min / Experimental Short

Queer Pet Adventures - Dir: Véronique Courtois / 2010 / 12 min / Animation Short

* R/Evolve - Dir: Billie Rain / 2013 / 90 min / Narrative Feature Competition

* Remember To Breathe - Dir: Marc Saltarelli / 2013 / 25 min / International Narrative Short Competition

* Sabbatical - Dir: Glenn Kiser / 2012 / 12 min / International Narrative Short Competition

Seventh-Gay Adventists - Dir: Daneen Akers, Stephen Eyer / 2012 / 104 min / Documentary Feature     

Shabbat Dinner - Dir: Michael Morgenstern / 2012 / 14 min / Narrative Short

So Pomo - Dir: Kalil Cohen / 2012 / 4 min / Musical Short 

Tell Me A Memory - Dir: Jon Bryant Crawford / 2012 / 11 min / Narrative Short

The Thing - Dir: Rhys Ernst / 2012 / 15 min / Narrative Short

Troy: Naked Boys Behind Bars, Sing! - Dir: Michael Derry / 2011 / 13 min / Animation Short     

United In Anger: A History Of ACT UP - Dir: Jim Hubbard / 2012 / 93 min / Documentary Feature     

Vessel For My Heart - Dir: Ryan Willow / 2011 / 12.5 min / Documentary Short

Vito - Dir: Jeffrey Schwarz / 2011 / 93 min / Documentary Feature     

What Do You Know? - Dir: Ellen Brodsky / 2011 / 13 min / Documentary Short

Yeah Kowalski - Dir: Evan Roberts / 2012 / 10 min / Narrative Short

VENEZUELA

* The Empty Nest (El Nido Vacío) - Dir: Francisco Lupini Basagoiti / 2012 / 24 min / International Narrative Short Competition

 

 

 * In Competition Films