You are here: The Festival 2012 Films List of Films
 
 

Country Wise Films - Page2

Article Index
Country Wise Films
Page2
All Pages

 

IRAN

WHITE PAPER (Kaghaz-e Sefid) - Dir: Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib / 2010 / 3 min

IRELAND

HOLD ON TIGHT - Dir: Anna Rodgers / 2011/ 13 min

ISRAEL

BOXES (Kufasot) - Dir: Doron Alon, Alex Korin / 2011 / 21 min / International Narrative Short Competition

THROUGH THE WINDOW (Me'Ever La'Chalon) - Dir: Chen Shumowitz / 2011 / 12 min/ International Narrative Short Comp.

YOUR WARMTH (Chom Gufcha) - Dir: Zvi Landsman / 2011/ 13.39 min / International Narrative Short Competition

ITALY

K@BIRIA - Dir: Sigfrido Giammona / 2010 / 17 min

JAPAN

THE LESSON - Dir: Paul Metz, David Chester / 2011 / 14.58 min / International Narrative Short Competition

NORWAY

DAKINGS (Jenter Med Baller) - Dir: Kenneth Elvebakk / 2010 / 58 min

PHILIPPINES

COURAGE UNFOLDS - Pro: IGLHRC / 2010 / 4.30 min

LITTLE - Dir: Sigrid Andrea P. Bernardo / 2011 / 30 min

POLAND

YES, WE ARE - Dir: Magda Wystub / 2011 / 69 min

SCOTLAND

JAMES DEAN - Dir: Lucy Asten Elliott / 2011 / 8 min

SLOVENIA

TAKE IT / BREAK IT - Dir: Masa Zia Lenardic, Anja Wutej / 2011 / 20 min

SPAIN

FUCKBUDDIES - Dir: Juanma Carrillo / 2011 / 6 min/ International Narrative Short Competition

SILENCES (Silencios) - Dir: Javier Sanz / 2011 / 5.04 min

SRI LANKA

REPEAL SEC. 365 A - Pro: Equal Ground / 2011 / 7.10 min

SWEDEN

ALONG THE ROAD (Längs Vägen) - Dir: Jerry Carlsson, Anette Gunnarsson / 2011/ 8 min / International Narrative Short Comp*

COMING OUT (Komma Ut) - Dir: Jerry Carlsson / 2011/ 5 min

THAILAND

PRESENT PERFECT - Dir: Anusorn Soisa-ngim / 2011 / 29 min

PLAY NAME - Dir: Dave Snyder / 2010 / 12 min

TUNISIA

THE STRING (Le Fil) – Dir Mehdi Ben Attia / 2009 / 93 min

UK

WEEKEND - Dir: Andrew Haigh / 2011 / 97 min

BOSCO - Dir: Jason Brown / 2011 / 3 min *

THE RED BIKE - Dir: Andrew Steggall / 2011 / 12 min

Uruguay / Argentina / Spain

BURNT MONEY (Plata Quemada) - Dir: Marcelo Pineyro / 2000 / 125 min / Queer Classics

USA

BEGINNERS - Dir: Mike Mills / 2010 / 105 min

AUGUST - Dir: Eldar Rapaport / 2011 / 100 min / Narrative Feature Competition

AUSTIN UNBOUND - Dir: Eliza Greenwood, Sel Staley / 2011 / 43 min

BOLLYWOOD BEATS - Dir: Mehul Shah / 2009 / 113 min

BREAKING THE SURFACE: THE GREG LOUGANIS STORY - Dir: Steven Hilliard Stern / 1997 / 95 min

CHAINED! - Dir: Betsy Kalin / 2010 / 14 min

CHANGING THE GAME - Dir: Jacqueline Gares / 2011 / 12.53 min / Documentary Short Competition

COUPLES THERAPY - Dir: Mike Rose / 2011/ 9 min *

CYCLICITY - Dir: Jason Knade / 2010 / 11 min

EAT, PRAY AND SUPERGAYS - Dir: Jennifer Chang, Lisa Dazols / 2012 / 9.39 min

EATING OUT: DRAMA CAMP - Dir: Q. Allan Brocka / 2011 / 90 min

FORTUNE COOKIE MAGIC TRICKS - Dir: Alex Chu / 2011 / 10.13 min

HALF - Dir: Alex Bohs / 2011 / 5.32 min / International Narrative Short Competition *

IS IT JUST ME? - Dir: J.C. Calciano / 2010 / 93 min

KETHERON'S BUCKET-MENDING & HYMEN EMPORIUM - Dir: Anton H. Gill / 2011/ 13 min

LONGHORNS - Dir: David Lewis / 2011 / 90 min

LONG TERM RELATIONSHIP - Dir: Rob Williams / 2010 / 97 min

THE LOVE PATIENT - Dir: Michael Simon / 2011 / 95 min / Narrative Feature Competition

MAKE THE YULETIDE GAY - Dir: Rob Williams / 2011 / 89 min

NICE SHIRT - Dir: Erik Gernand / 2011 / 5 min / International Narrative Short Competition *

NO CLOTHES - Dir: Hugo Kenzo / 2012 / 10 min / International Narrative Short Competition *

THE ONE - Dir: Caytha Jentis / 2011 / 90 min

OPEN - Dir: Jake Yuzna / 2010 / 88 min

THE OWLS - Dir: Cheryl Dunye / 2010 / 66 min

PLUG AND PLAY (Prêt À L'emploi) - Dir: Sean Martin / 2012 / 3 min *

REGRETS – Dir: Michelle Pollino / 2011/ 11 min

THE RESCUE - Dir: Philippe Gosselin / 2011 / 18 min

RICK & STEVE: THE HAPPIEST GAY COUPLE IN ALL THE WORLD - Dir: Q. Allan Brocka / 2007 / 22 min

RITES OF PASSAGE - Dir: Jeff Roy / 2011 / 70 min / Documentary Feature Competition

ROLE / PLAY - Dir: Rob Williams / 2010 / 85 min

SHAPE OF THE SHAPELESS - Dir: Jayan Cherian / 2010 / 30 min

SYLVIA'S SPELL - Dir: Randy Caspersen / 2011 / 13 min

TALES OF THE WARIA - Dir: Kathy Huang / 2011 / 56 min / Documentary Feature Competition

TRIPLE STANDARD - Dir: Branden Blinn / 2010 / 19.44 min

UB2 - Dir: Dan Goldes / 2011 / 5 min

THE WAIT - Dir: Mary Guzmán / 2011 / 9 min

WILLIAM S BURROUGHS: A MAN WITHIN - Dir: Yony Leyser / 2010 / 87 min

* Film is also part of KASHISH Coffee Break Online competition

http://indieflix.com/festivalsonline/



 
 
 
 
left direction
right direction
The Night Is Young (Raat Baaki)
Queens! Destiny of Dance
My Child Is Gay
Bollywood Beats
Breaking The Surface
Burnt Money
DaKings
EATING OUT Drama Camp
Family Khusreyan Di
Gigola
Is It Just Me ?
The String (Le Fil)
Longhorns
Make The Yuletide Gay

Contact Us

  • For Film submissions
  • Website : www.mumbaiqueerfest.com